Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $2,000 (574 Rentals) Page 4 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,325 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,235 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Studio Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,217 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$900 - $1,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,157 - $1,371
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $1,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$915 - $931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,717 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,416 - $1,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,156
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,390 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,207 - $1,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,946
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $1,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,388
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,742
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 5

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$745 - $890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$745 - $1,300
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Remington Apartments

708 5th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose
$725 - $875
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rose

1928 Portland AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,550
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longfellow Place
Rent Specials
$915 - $944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$944
Studio Apartments Available Now

Longfellow Place

3414 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$820 - $837
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765 - $820
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$782 - $837
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Haverhill Apartments

32-34 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,038

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Miro

1207 Glenwood AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Affordability

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Minneapolis is at Shoreline Plaza listed at $653.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,325.

What is the largest available Studio Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 1,000 square feet unit starting from $1,000 at 1511 Grand Ave.