Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Indian Hills Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN from $1,018 (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4101 Parklawn Ave

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4101 Parklawn Ave

MinneapolisMN55435
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,079 - $1,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 709 11th Ave S

$1,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

709 11th Ave S, Unit 6, Unit 6

709 11th Ave S
HopkinsMN55343

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,247 - $1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Normandale Lake Estates
$1,250 - $1,308
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $1,553
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Normandale Lake Estates

5233-5277 W 82nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,287 - $1,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Manor
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Manor

4000 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Views of Minnetonka
$1,395 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,320

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,320
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Views of Minnetonka

5445-5455 Smetana RdMinnetonka, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arrive Eden Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,889
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

Arrive Eden Prairie

13000 Garden LnEden Prairie, MN 55344
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,676 - $2,072
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

11050 Red Circle DrMinnetonka, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ever
$1,725 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westfield
$1,775 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Westfield

4415 Valley View RdEdina, MN 55424
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $3,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
105 13th Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

105 13th Ave S

105 13th Ave SHopkins, MN 55343
close
View Me
Loon Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Loon Apartments

57 6th Ave SHopkins, MN 55343
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
RJZ Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

RJZ Apartments

110 11th Ave SHopkins, MN 55343
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sound on 76th
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sound on 76th

4100 76th St WEdina, MN 55435
close
View Me
Parklawn Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parklawn Apartments

4251 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Indian Hills, Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.