2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Indian Hills Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (118 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 7500 Cahill Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7500 Cahill Rd

MinneapolisMN55439
property at 7100 Metro Blvd

$3,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,375

Total Monthly Price
$3,375

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

7100 Metro Blvd

MinneapolisMN55439
property at 6730 Vernon Ave S

$1,799

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799

Total Monthly Price
$1,799

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6730 Vernon Ave S

MinneapolisMN55436
property at 4200 Valley View Rd

$1,549

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549

Total Monthly Price
$1,549

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

4200 Valley View Rd

MinneapolisMN55424
close
View Me
Girard Park West
2 Bedroom Apartments

Girard Park West

8441 Irwin RdMinneapolis, MN 55437
close
View Me
3815 Glendale Ter
2 Bedroom Apartments

3815 Glendale Ter

3815 Glendale TerMinneapolis, MN 55410
close
View Me
Ewing Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ewing Place

5052 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55410

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Normandale Lake Estates
$1,495 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $1,553
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Normandale Lake Estates

5233-5277 W 82nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Eden Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,299
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

Arrive Eden Prairie

13000 Garden LnEden Prairie, MN 55344
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,640 - $3,531
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

11050 Red Circle DrMinnetonka, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$2,759 - $3,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $3,849
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bellamy Minnetonka
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $4,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bellamy Minnetonka

10702 Red Circle DrHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ever
$2,395 - $3,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $1,728
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,288 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$2,242 - $2,808
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Maison Green
Rent Specials
$2,875 - $6,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $6,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maison Green

4917 Eden AveEdina, MN 55424
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Town Center
$2,169 - $2,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,169 - $2,879
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,201 - $2,911
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Town Center

12100 Singletree LnEden Prairie, MN 55344
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$2,195 - $3,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,437
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $1,457
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Stanley Court Apartments

8200 Stanley RdBloomington, MN 55437
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westfield
$2,375 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Westfield

4415 Valley View RdEdina, MN 55424
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

Indian Hills, Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Indian Hills 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Indian Hills area of Minneapolis, MN is found at The Bluffs at Nine Mile Creek and is listed at 1,615 square feet priced from $2,911. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Bluffs at Nine Mile CreekTwo Bedroom Penthouse A1,615 Sq Ft$2,911
The MolineTwo Bedroom - Monroe1,538 Sq Ft$3,350
Maison Green2 Bed/2 Bath Den-PH21,509 Sq Ft$6,152
The LorientB91,507 Sq Ft$4,095
ParavelTatum1,481 Sq Ft$4,454
Bellamy MinnetonkaD11,459 Sq Ft$4,216
Nolan Mains Residences at 50th & FranceB111,424 Sq Ft$5,095
AlcottMarion1,422 Sq Ft$3,491
Rize at Opus ParkVivid with Den1,372 Sq Ft$2,645
The Fox & The GrouseD131,348 Sq Ft$3,065

Cheapest Available Indian Hills 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit Indian Hills of Minneapolis, MN is the Two Bedroom Model starting from $1,231 at Hopkins Village Apartments. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Indian Hills is currently $2,785. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area: