Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Kenwood Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (83 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Kenwood area of Minneapolis as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 1111 3rd Ave S

$3,282 - $16,901

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,559
Required Monthly Fees
$181

Total Monthly Price
$3,740

Studio To 5 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

1111 3rd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 1410 Nicollet Ave

$2,574

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,447
Required Monthly Fees
$127

Total Monthly Price
$2,574

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

1410 Nicollet Ave

MinneapolisMN55403
property at 718 N Washington Ave

$9,133

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,698
Required Monthly Fees
$435

Total Monthly Price
$9,133

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 5

718 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
close
View Me
Twin Court Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Twin Court Apartments

610 W Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
22 E 22nd St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months
See All Lease Options

22 E 22nd St

22 E 22nd StMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
2440 Dupont
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2440 Dupont

2440 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Santa Rosa Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Santa Rosa Apartments

3242 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3609 Grand Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

3609 Grand Ave S

3609 Grand Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
close
View Me
Blaise Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Blaise Apartments

2645 S 1st AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Pillsbury Apartments | 2200
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Pillsbury Apartments | 2200

2200 Pillsbury Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2636 Fremont Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2636 Fremont Ave S

2636 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
507 Ridgewood Ave
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

507 Ridgewood Ave

507 Ridgewood AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2420 Dupont Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2420 Dupont Ave S

2420 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

close
View Me
2647 Emerson Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2647 Emerson Ave S

2647 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Hive
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

The Hive

113 E 26th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
close
View Me
2730 Dupont
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2730 Dupont

2730 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
close
View Me
2324 Bryant Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2324 Bryant Ave S

2324 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Arbor Court
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months, 18 Months
See All Lease Options

Arbor Court

3755 S Wooddale AveMinneapolis, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2655 Colfax Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2655 Colfax Ave S

2655 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
close
View Me
The Lily Pad
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
1 Month
See All Lease Options

The Lily Pad

3601 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2321 Aldrich Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2321 Aldrich Ave S

2321 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
2300 Aldrich Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2300 Aldrich Ave S

2300 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dock Street Flats
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Dock Street Flats

337 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
FreightYard Townhomes and Flats
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 18 Months
See All Lease Options

FreightYard Townhomes and Flats

50 4th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Crestairie
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Crestairie

809 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
close
View Me
ZEO Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

ZEO Apartments

3145 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Verge
$1,775 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,369 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,439

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,439
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Curtis Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

The Curtis Apartments

4101 W 31st StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Kenwood Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Kenwood?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Kenwood is at AVID Uptown listed at $862.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Kenwood Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Kenwood is $2,015.

What is the largest Short-term Kenwood Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Kenwood is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Kenwood Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Kenwood is currently at 590 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources