Apartments near Powderhorn Park in Minneapolis, MN (1,552 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
3530 18th Ave S
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3530 18th Ave S

3530 18th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
FIT
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,136 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$1,040 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,385
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bryant Manor
Rent Specials
$837 - $1,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flats at Emerson
$1,110 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Flats at Emerson

3441 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pillsbury Flats
$1,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Pillsbury Flats

2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mansard Apartments
$931 - $1,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,207 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,914
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bessemer at Seward Commons
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $2,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bessemer at Seward Commons

2220 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3541 13th
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3541 13th

3541 13th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose
$725 - $1,695
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose

1928 Portland AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2209 Pleasant, Llc
$1,445 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,145
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2209 Pleasant, Llc

2209 Pleasant AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Corner 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,002 - $1,327
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,327
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corner 29 Apartments

2913 29th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,475
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longfellow Place
Rent Specials
$944 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $985
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$944 - $1,014
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longfellow Place

3414 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
CityLine
$1,144 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,144 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,371 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $3,140 with an average price of $1,324.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,629.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Minneapolis range from $469 to $16,592. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,194.

How expensive are Minneapolis Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 660 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Minneapolis on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $739 to $14,500 - averaging $2,686 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources