Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Bloomington Public School District Area of MN from $600 (79 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Bloomington Public School District.

close
View Me
Cedar Glen
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cedar Glen

9100 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 9901 Elliot Ave S

$1,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9901 Elliot Ave S

MinneapolisMN55420
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,015 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,615
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,020 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corinthian Apartments

631 E 77th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,108 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,113 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Tarnhill
$1,165 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tarnhill

5200 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tiki Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,460
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tiki Apartments

1701 E 80th StBloomington, MN 55425
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Concierge
$1,203 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,475
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stanley Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,437
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,457
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Stanley Court Apartments

8200 Stanley RdBloomington, MN 55437
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southwood
$1,235 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $1,820
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Southwood

10120 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Paragon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,935

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $1,935
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Paragon Apartments

10670 Brunswick RdBloomington, MN 55438
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,575
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Heritage Hills

3901-3909 Heritage Hills DrBloomington, MN 55437
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
ReNew West Bloomington
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $2,889
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,889

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,889
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew West Bloomington

9900 Briar RdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Normandale Lake Estates
$1,308 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $1,553
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Normandale Lake Estates

5233-5277 W 82nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebblebrook Flats
$1,314 - $4,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $4,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,314 - $4,704
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebblebrook Flats

9801 Harrison RdBloomington, MN 55437
  • Verified
close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $2,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audenn Apartments

10660 Hampshire Ave SBloomington, MN 55438
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windfield Estates
$1,487
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Windfield Estates

10160 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.