3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Moapa Valley, NV (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,572 - $1,907
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avion at Sunrise Mountain

6901 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$1,360 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,570
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,859 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,305

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,305
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Joshua Hills
$1,939 - $3,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $3,992
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$1,801 - $4,159
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$2,111 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $4,671
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
DIAMOND VISTA
Rent Specials
$2,235 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $2,247
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

DIAMOND VISTA

3779 Autzen Stadium WayLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,979 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $2,110
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,556 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,594
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 4720 Cessna Ave

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4720 Cessna Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6982 Hopkins Dr

$1,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6982 Hopkins Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 717 E Hafen Ln

$1,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,625

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

717 E Hafen Ln

MesquiteNV89027

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4496 Pencester St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4496 Pencester St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 2372 Beaver Bay Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2372 Beaver Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89156
property at 3753 Hollycroft Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3753 Hollycroft Dr

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2359 Los Feliz St

$1,855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,855

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2359 Los Feliz St

Las VegasNV89156
property at 2252 Welsey Manor Dr

$2,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,010

Total Monthly Price
$2,010

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2252 Welsey Manor Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 7870 Aurora Sky St

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Unit Unit 3

7870 Aurora Sky St
North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1959 Racine Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1959 Racine Dr

Las VegasNV89156
close
View Me
Ravello Townhomes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Ravello Townhomes

4350 Cappas StLas Vegas, NV 89115
Military

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
North Ridge
3 Bedroom Apartments

North Ridge

6500 N 5th StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Military
close
View Me
ORANGE GROVE
3 Bedroom Apartments

ORANGE GROVE

4770 E Owens AveLas Vegas, NV 89110
Corporate Housing

Moapa Valley, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Moapa Valley and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Moapa Valley, NV is found at DIAMOND VISTA in the Northeast Las Vegas neighborhood and is 1,633 square feet priced from $2,335. The Alowyn Homes at Centennial in the North Las Vegas neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,565 square feet and currently listed start at $2,424. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Moapa Valley: