2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Monroe, VA (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Logans Landing

6343 Logans LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vine
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Legacy at Linden Park
$1,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,149 - $1,565
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Legacy at Linden Park

1000 Misty Mountain RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peakland Apartments
$975 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,230
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Peakland Apartments

3901 Boonsboro RdLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$864
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
317 Grove Street
$895 - $960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $925
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $960
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

317 Grove Street

317 Grove StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Overlook at Stonemill
$1,265 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,490
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Stonemill

112 Stonemill DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kendall Square
$1,220
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,430
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kendall Square

209 Old Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Timbers
$859 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
McCausland Ridge
Rent Specials
$795
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

McCausland Ridge

2075 Langhorne RdLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rivermont Park
$999 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$749 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$859 - $1,109
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivermont Park

2935 Rivermont AveLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$808 - $1,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Forestbrook Apartments
$1,025 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$980 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,190
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forestbrook Apartments

220 McConville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 912 Floyd St

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

912 Floyd St

LynchburgVA24501
property at 103 Willow St

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

103 Willow St

LynchburgVA24503
property at 111 McBrandon Dr

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 31

111 McBrandon Dr

Madison HeightsVA24572

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1810 Laurel St

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1810 Laurel St

LynchburgVA24504
property at 156 Cedar Crest Dr

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

156 Cedar Crest Dr

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 139 Cedar Crest Dr

$995

Total Monthly Price