
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Mountain Pass, CA (35 Rentals)


Shade

Total Monthly Price
Marlowe South Las Vegas

Empire

Total Monthly Price
Mountain Gate

Miraluna

Total Monthly Price
Keller Cactus Hills

Total Monthly Price
Santé
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Total Monthly Price
LVB

Total Monthly Price
Ilumina on Raiders Way

Society

The Aviator

Revolution

Sur702

Total Monthly Price
Volare

The Logan at Southern Highlands
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Total Monthly Price
Alton Southern Highlands

Total Monthly Price
Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

Total Monthly Price
The Fairways by Picerne

Total Monthly Price
Aspire at Alper

Prosper 89

Total Monthly Price
Aspire at Sunridge Heights

Mera Henderson 55+ Active Adult

Total Monthly Price
ARISTA APARTMENT HOMES
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Elysian at St Rose

Total Monthly Price
THE GALLERY APARTMENT HOMES

Total Monthly Price
South Blvd

CHANDLER APARTMENT HOMES

EVERETT APARTMENT HOMES

Desert Meadows

Total Monthly Price
Heirloom at Bruner

Total Monthly Price
Veritas
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Arioso

The Lennox Las Vegas

Tuscan Highlands
Mountain Pass, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mountain Pass?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Pass Studio Apartments | $1,394 | $1,050 | $1,813 |
Mountain Pass 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,686 | $593 | $2,664 |
| Mountain Pass 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,997 | $712 | $6,085 |
| Mountain Pass 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,485 | $1,745 | $4,521 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mountain Pass
See all Apartments in Mountain PassExplore Mountain Pass
Mountain Pass, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Mountain Pass and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Mountain Pass, CA is found at The Logan at Southern Highlands in the West Henderson neighborhood and is 1,147 square feet priced from $1,775. Tuscan Highlands has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,112 square feet and currently listed start at $2,190. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Mountain Pass:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Logan at Southern Highlands | Plan 1C | 1,147 Sq Ft | $1,775 |
| Tuscan Highlands | Elisabetta | 1,112 Sq Ft | $2,190 |
| South Blvd | Venetian | 908 Sq Ft | $1,524 |
| Miraluna | A5D | 907 Sq Ft | $1,790 |
| THE GALLERY APARTMENT HOMES | Harper | 905 Sq Ft | $1,492 |
| ARISTA APARTMENT HOMES | Aurora | 901 Sq Ft | $1,648 |
| Society | 1X1B | 898 Sq Ft | $1,453 |
| Sur702 | 1x1B | 898 Sq Ft | $1,568 |
| Empire | 1X1B | 898 Sq Ft | $1,471 |
| Revolution | Carriage | 897 Sq Ft | $1,708 |
Cheapest Available Mountain Pass and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Mountain Pass, CA is the 1 Bedroom 30% Model starting from $593 at Heirloom at Bruner in the South Las Vegas neighborhood. The second most affordable Mountain Pass 1 Bedroom is the 1C Model at Arioso starting at $1,187 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Mountain Pass is currently $1,686. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Mountain Pass:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Heirloom at Bruner | 1 Bedroom 30% | $593 |
| Arioso | 1C | $1,187 |
| South Blvd | Luxor | $1,297 |
| The Aviator | 1X1A | $1,300 |
| Mountain Gate | Design 1C | $1,356 |
| Elysian at St Rose | The Oasis cp2 | $1,399 |
| Alton Southern Highlands | A1.0 | $1,415 |
| THE GALLERY APARTMENT HOMES | Graham | $1,428 |
| Volare | VU - 1X1B | $1,441 |
| Society | 1X1B | $1,453 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Mountain Pass, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Mountain Pass, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Mountain Pass Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Mountain Pass with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Mountain Pass is at Heirloom at Bruner listed at $593.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Mountain Pass Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Mountain Pass is $1,686.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Mountain Pass Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mountain Pass is a 1,147 square feet unit starting from $1,775 at The Logan at Southern Highlands.
What is the average size for Mountain Pass 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Mountain Pass is currently 799 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.