Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV Under $1,000 with Swimming Pool (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Hacienda Hills
$935 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,545
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hacienda Hills

2125 N Las Vegas BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Palms North
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Desert Palms North

1001 E Carey AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$985 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,560
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Studio 629
Rent Specials
$869 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$869 - $1,125
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studio 629

629 S Main StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Square
$770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$760
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$770
Studio Apartments Available Now

Village Square

5025 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900 - $950
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $950

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$815
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$830
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oak Tree Apartments

110 S Bruce StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$923 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$923 - $1,550
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park at Spring Valley

98 S Martin L King BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.