Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (98 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,056 - $3,222
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Haven

250 S City PkyLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,233 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Intrigue Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,545
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Intrigue Apartments

4600 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Springs
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,034 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,561
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,595
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Diamondhead Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,474
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamondhead Apartments

1799 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Agave Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $1,502
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,369
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Agave Ridge

4521 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,280 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $2,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Terrace
Rent Specials
$937 - $1,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,661
Required Monthly Fees
$137

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $1,798
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Terrace

2855 N Walnut RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven at Lone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,036 - $3,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,009 - $3,680
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at Lone Mountain

5400 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Saratoga Palms
$1,006 - $1,374
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,006 - $1,374

Total Monthly Price
$1,006 - $1,374
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Saratoga Palms

522 N Lamb BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oak Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$815 - $830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $815
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $830
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oak Tree Apartments

110 S Bruce StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,154 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,453
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,154 - $1,482
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encantada Apartments

401 N 28th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Desert Sage
$1,627 - $1,929
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $1,781
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Sage

4000 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pecos Creek Blue
Rent Specials
$1,057 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,057 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,057 - $1,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pecos Creek Blue

1830 N Pecos RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$923 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$923 - $1,550
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park at Spring Valley

98 S Martin L King BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Decatur Point
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,458
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,418
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,458
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Decatur Point

1760 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 4730 E Craig Rd

$1,050 - $2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4730 E Craig Rd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4388 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4388 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3769 Carlyle Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3769 Carlyle Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 2030 Rancho Lake Dr

$1,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440

Total Monthly Price
$1,440

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2030 Rancho Lake Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 543 N Lamb Blvd

$1,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

543 N Lamb Blvd

Las VegasNV89110
property at 353 E Bonneville Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

353 E Bonneville Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 894 Rhinegold Way

$1,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price