Luxury Apartments for Rent in Northglenn, CO (112 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Northglenn with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,262 - $2,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,097 - $2,622
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,262 - $2,787
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

12255 Claude CtNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keystone
$1,430 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keystone

12150 Race StNorthglenn, CO 80241
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,515
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carrick Bend
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $4,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $4,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $5,697
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 11805 High St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

11805 High St

NorthglennCO80233

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 11256 Franklin St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11256 Franklin St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 12289 Creamery St

$2,735

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12289 Creamery St

NorthglennCO80241
property at 12265 Race St

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12265 Race St

NorthglennCO80241
property at 10478 Pearl Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10478 Pearl Way

NorthglennCO80233
property at 11829 Lavinia Ln

$2,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,805

Total Monthly Price
$2,805

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11829 Lavinia Ln

NorthglennCO80233
property at 446 W 116th Pl

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

446 W 116th Pl

NorthglennCO80234
property at 11238 Osage Cir

$2,810

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810

Total Monthly Price
$2,810

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11238 Osage Cir

NorthglennCO80234
property at 10462 Carlile St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10462 Carlile St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 10921 Hermosa Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10921 Hermosa Ct

NorthglennCO80234

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 11803 Williams Way

$2,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,960

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11803 Williams Way

NorthglennCO80233
property at 536 Niver Ave

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

536 Niver Ave

NorthglennCO80260
property at 11614 Pearl St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11614 Pearl St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 654 W 116th Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

654 W 116th Ave

NorthglennCO80234
property at 11789 Pennsylvania St

$3,245

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$3,245

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11789 Pennsylvania St

NorthglennCO80233
close
View Me
Beacon House
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Beacon House

10738 Huron StNorthglenn, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,367 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
$1,381 - $5,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $4,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,434 - $2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madison Park
$1,440 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $3,030
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Park

3351 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$1,511 - $8,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $8,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Reserve at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,506 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Reserve at the Ranch

2890 W 116th PlWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $6,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $6,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Thornton Station

2525 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brodie
$1,571 - $2,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $2,991
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Overlook at Uplands
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Uplands

8775 Clay StWestminster, CO 80031
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $6,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,904
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,919
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Links at Legacy Ridge
$1,588 - $5,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Links at Legacy Ridge

2710 Bruchez PkyWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red Hawk Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $4,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,582
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Hawk Ranch

12150 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $6,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $6,361
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $6,376
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$1,726 - $3,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $3,727
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,726 - $3,730
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Environs
$1,746 - $7,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $7,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Environs

3323 W 96th CirWestminster, CO 80031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,781 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,911 - $3,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,836 - $3,167
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,911 - $3,242
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avena Apartments

1882 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Northglenn, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article