Apartments for Rent in Oakdale, MN Under $2,000 (88 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oakmark

7600 2nd St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Espen Residences
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $3,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,563
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Espen Residences

3998 Hayward Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Willowbrooke
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $2,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Willowbrooke

7700 36th St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedric's Landing
$1,352 - $1,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,352 - $1,996

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $1,996
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedric's Landing

5680 Hadley Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor
Rent Specials
$1,219 - $3,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,219 - $3,019
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor

6904 10th St NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Century Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Oaks Apartments

1213 Gentry Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

property at 6276 15th St N

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

6276 15th St N

OakdaleMN55128
close
View Me
Ridgecrest Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Ridgecrest Apartments

969 Greenway Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Seasons Villas
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $2,262
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Seasons Villas

8630-8847 Summer Wind AlcoveWoodbury, MN 55125
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Aspire at CityPlace
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at CityPlace

9000 City Place BlvdWoodbury, MN 55125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anchor View Apartments
$1,632 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,201
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anchor View Apartments

2290 Anchor DrNorth St. Paul, MN 55109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Article No. 7
$1,495 - $3,221
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $3,221
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Article No. 7

2515 7th Ave ENorth St. Paul, MN 55109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Springs at Lake Elmo
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $2,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $2,451
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lake Elmo

9600 Hudson Blvd NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Bosk Apartment Homes
$1,423 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,136
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

The Bosk Apartment Homes

6850 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bellaire Estates
$1,403 - $1,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Bellaire Estates

4020-4040 Bellaire AveWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Silver Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $3,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $3,030
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,289 - $3,034
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Ridge

2330 Stillwater Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $1,325
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Ridge

89 Century Ave NMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silas Pointe Apartments
$1,219
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Silas Pointe Apartments

2035-2055 7th Ave ENorth St. Paul, MN 55109
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Manor Apartments
$1,104 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village Manor Apartments

2327 11th Ave ENorth St. Paul, MN 55109
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Oakdale, MN Local Guide