3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Red Oak, VA (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Poplar Forest
$1,232 - $1,397
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $2,482

Total Monthly Price
$1,247 - $2,482
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Forest

900 Poplar Forest RdFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Logans Landing
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Logans Landing

6343 Logans LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
$1,715 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $2,475
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overture Apartments

18442 Leesville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,553 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,089

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,089
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legacy at Linden Park
$1,504 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,104 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,736
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Legacy at Linden Park

1000 Misty Mountain RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,300 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,520 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Hatcher Creek
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,533 - $2,258

Total Monthly Price
$1,533 - $2,258
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hatcher Creek

305 Hummingbird LnOxford, NC 27565
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kendall Square
$1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,430
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kendall Square

209 Old Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Doyne
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,400
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Doyne

142 N Main StFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
property at 534 Logan St

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

534 Logan St

South BostonVA24592

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs