Apartments for Rent in Red River, NM (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,594 - $2,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Turquesa

4700 Wagon RdSanta Fe, NM 87507
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solwyn
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $2,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $2,679

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solwyn

5520 Wellness WaySanta Fe, NM 87507
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madera Apartments
$1,759 - $2,757
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,757

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,757
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madera Apartments

2525 S Meadows RdSanta Fe, NM 87507
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hill
Rent Specials
$2,753 - $4,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,753 - $4,471

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hill

141 36th StLos Alamos, NM 87544
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcadia
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $2,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $2,934

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcadia

5300 Las Soleras DrSanta Fe, NM 87507
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $2,658

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Meadows

2800 S Meadows RdSanta Fe, NM 87507
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Local 1896
$1,453 - $2,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,453 - $2,534

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Local 1896

1896 Lorca DrSanta Fe, NM 87505
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Mica
$1,596 - $2,347
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $2,347

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mica

825 Calle MejiaSanta Fe, NM 87501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 6894 CO-12

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6894 CO-12

WestonCO81091
property at 1125 3rd St

$1,144

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,144

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 10

1125 3rd St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1005 Denver Ave

$1,294

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,294

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

1005 Denver Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 2644 Clark St

$1,394

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,394

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2644 Clark St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 304 Alamosa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

304 Alamosa Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 507 Crestone Ave

$1,694

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,694

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

507 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 511 Crestone Ave

$1,744

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,744

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 2

511 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1011 Fourth St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1011 Fourth St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 517 Washington Ave

$1,844

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,844

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

517 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 509 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

509 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 511 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

511 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101

Red River, NM Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: