2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 23225 ZIP Code of Richmond, VA (259 Rentals)Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1207 W. 47th Street
2 Bedroom Apartments

1207 W. 47th Street

1207-1209 47th StRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Renaissance Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Renaissance Apartments

1021 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Blue Ridge Estates
2 Bedroom Apartments

Blue Ridge Estates

6507 Sugar Maple DrRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Heritage Oaks
2 Bedroom Apartments

Heritage Oaks

1100 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$2,151 - $2,191
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$2,057 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,813

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,813
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,935 - $3,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,613 - $3,451
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,651 - $3,489
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Square
$2,069 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $2,094
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,697 - $2,249
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Square

406 W Shafer StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$1,651 - $2,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $2,842
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $2,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,891 - $3,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,518 - $3,983

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $3,983
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rock Creek
$1,285 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Rock Creek

2830 Broad Rock BlvdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southwood Apartments
$1,560 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,755
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,010
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwood Apartments

1200 Southwood PkyRichmond, VA 23224
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Creek Apartments
$1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Creek Apartments

5316 Hull Street RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbriar Apartments
$1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,111 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Woodbriar Apartments

621 Warwick Village DrRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom the 23225 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 23225 with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in 23225 is at Park Place Apartments listed at $995.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom 23225 Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in 23225 is $1,742.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom 23225 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 23225 is a 1,180 square feet unit starting from $1,400 at Overbrook Village Apartments.

What is the average size for 23225 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in 23225 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources