3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 23225 ZIP Code of Richmond, VA (117 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $2,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,222 - $2,765
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $2,884
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. John's Wood
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,708
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,076 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,284 - $2,708
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. John's Wood

901 Saint Johns Wood DrRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Stonebridge
$2,985 - $3,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,644 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,714

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residence at Brookside
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $2,289
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
700 West 44
$1,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,602
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 West 44

4500 Bassett AveRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Hathaway Tower
3 Bedroom Apartments

Hathaway Tower

2956 Hathaway RdRichmond, VA 23225
close
View Me
Belle Heights
3 Bedroom Apartments

Belle Heights

2104 Semmes AveRichmond, VA 23225

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
2512 Porter St
3 Bedroom Apartments

2512 Porter St

2512 Porter StRichmond, VA 23225
close
View Me
2518 Porter St
3 Bedroom Apartments

2518 Porter St

2518 Porter StRichmond, VA 23225
close
View Me
Sterling Beaufont
3 Bedroom Apartments

Sterling Beaufont

6901 Carnation StRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NOON Hioaks
3 Bedroom Apartments

NOON Hioaks

475 Hioaks RdRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
310 W 31st
3 Bedroom Apartments

310 W 31st

310 W 31st StreetRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Blue Ridge Estates
3 Bedroom Apartments

Blue Ridge Estates

6507 Sugar Maple DrRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,489 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$2,313 - $3,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,613 - $3,451
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,651 - $3,489
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$2,014 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $2,842
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$2,195 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $2,795
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Southwood Apartments
$1,840 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,755
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,010
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Southwood Apartments

1200 Southwood PkyRichmond, VA 23224
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2308 Floyd Ave

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

2308 Floyd Ave

RichmondVA23220

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom the 23225 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 23225 with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in 23225 is at listed at $715.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom 23225 Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in 23225 is $1,553.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom 23225 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 23225 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 23225 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in 23225 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources