Apartments for Rent with Specials in the 23225 ZIP Code of Richmond, VA (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the 23225 ZIP Code area of Richmond with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,341 - $2,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,222 - $2,765
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $2,884
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$948 - $2,008
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$948 - $2,008
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. John's Wood
Rent Specials
$1,284 - $2,708
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,076 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,284 - $2,708
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. John's Wood

901 Saint Johns Wood DrRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Ashley Park
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,371
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,411 - $2,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashley Park

6901 Marlowe RdRichmond, VA 23225
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,612

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,612
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residence at Brookside
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $2,289
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $2,289
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,928
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,813

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,813
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $3,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,613 - $3,451
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,651 - $3,489
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $2,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $3,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,518 - $3,983

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $3,983
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan