Apartments for Rent in Riverside, CT with Washer/Dryer (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beacon Harbor Point
$2,495 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $4,145
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $4,245
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon Harbor Point

1 Harbor Point RdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,845 - $5,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745 - $5,785
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,845 - $5,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Escape
$3,695 - $6,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595 - $6,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,695 - $6,295
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,915 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wescott Apartments
$1,875 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
66 Summer Street
Rent Specials
$2,705 - $4,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605 - $4,312
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,705 - $4,412
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

66 Summer Street

66 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$2,348 - $6,533
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TGM Anchor Point

150 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
100 East
$5,305 - $9,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,130 - $9,430
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$5,305 - $9,605
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 East

100 E Putnam AveGreenwich, CT 06830
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $10,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,422 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$2,601 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $4,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,589 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,589 - $4,284
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,018 - $4,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,985 - $4,946
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
75 Tresser Blvd Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,301 - $5,361
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,181 - $5,241
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

75 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Stamford Corners
Rent Specials
$2,712 - $6,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605 - $6,273
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stamford Corners

1455 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$2,446 - $4,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340 - $4,755
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vela on the Park

1011 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 198 Valley Rd

$7,980

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,980

Total Monthly Price
$7,980

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

198 Valley Rd

Cos CobCT06807
property at 81 Tresser Blvd

$7,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,819
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,176

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

81 Tresser Blvd

StamfordCT06901
property at 81 Tresser Blvd

$7,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,819
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,176

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

81 Tresser Blvd

StamfordCT06901
property at 405 Atlantic St

$7,248

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,887
Required Monthly Fees
$361

Total Monthly Price
$7,248

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 15

405 Atlantic St

StamfordCT06901
property at 111 Stanwich Rd

$15,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$15,500

Total Monthly Price
$15,500

6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

111 Stanwich Rd

GreenwichCT06830
property at 14 Fairgate Dr

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14 Fairgate Dr

StamfordCT06902
property at 2700 Bedford St

$3,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,980

Total Monthly Price
$3,980

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2700 Bedford St

StamfordCT06905
property at 409 Greenwich Ave

$11,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,000

Total Monthly Price
$11,000

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

409 Greenwich Ave, Unit A, Unit A

409 Greenwich Ave
GreenwichCT06830
property at 45 W North St

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

45 W North St

StamfordCT06902
close
View Me
81 Bible St
3 Bedroom Apartments

81 Bible St

81 Bible StCos Cob, CT 06807
close
View Me
137 Mason St
2 Bedroom Apartments

137 Mason St

137 Mason StGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
Northstar
2 Bedroom Apartments

Northstar

104 North StStamford, CT 06902
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
51 Schuyler Ave