2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Riverside, CT (110 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
7 Wampus Ln
2 Bedroom Apartments

7 Wampus Ln

7 Wampus LnRiverside, CT 06878
close
View Me
Allure @ Harbor Point
$4,395 - $5,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745 - $5,785
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,845 - $5,885
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Escape
$5,895 - $6,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595 - $6,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,695 - $6,295
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$3,995 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wescott Apartments
$3,200 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
66 Summer Street
Rent Specials
$3,645 - $4,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605 - $4,312
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,705 - $4,412
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

66 Summer Street

66 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$3,270 - $5,333
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TGM Anchor Point

150 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
100 East
$5,950 - $9,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,130 - $9,430
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$5,305 - $9,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 East

100 E Putnam AveGreenwich, CT 06830
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Smyth
$4,557 - $7,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,019 - $12,326
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 29

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$3,106 - $3,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,422 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$3,068 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$3,909 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$3,300 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,589 - $4,284
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$7,995 - $8,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $7,995
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $8,095
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$6,845 - $7,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,565 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,715 - $7,345
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$3,190 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Square West
$3,150 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,040 - $4,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,985 - $4,946
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stamford Corners
Rent Specials
$3,313 - $3,867
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605 - $6,273
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stamford Corners

1455 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlantic Station West
Rent Specials
$3,974 - $9,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,633 - $9,107
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station West

405 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlantic Station
Rent Specials
$3,468 - $4,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $6,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Atlantic Station

355 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$3,590 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340 - $4,755
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vela on the Park

1011 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 81 Tresser Blvd

$7,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,819
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,176

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

81 Tresser Blvd

StamfordCT06901
property at 81 Tresser Blvd

$7,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,819
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,176

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

81 Tresser Blvd

StamfordCT06901
property at 74 Myano Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

74 Myano Ln

StamfordCT06902

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 22 Orchard St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Orchard St

StamfordCT06902
property at 14 Relay Pl

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 Relay Pl

StamfordCT06901
property at 816 Pacific St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

816 Pacific St

StamfordCT06902
property at 45 W North St

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

45 W North St

StamfordCT06902
property at 405 Atlantic St

$7,248

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,887
Required Monthly Fees
$361

Total Monthly Price
$7,248

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 15

405 Atlantic St

StamfordCT06901
property at 15 Renwick St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

15 Renwick St

StamfordCT06902
property at 22 Leslie St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Leslie St

StamfordCT06902
property at 37 Greenwich Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

37 Greenwich Ave

StamfordCT06902
property at 639 Summer St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

639 Summer St

StamfordCT06901
property at 134 Woodside Green

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

134 Woodside Green

StamfordCT06905

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Riverside, CT Local Guide

Largest Available Riverside 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Riverside, CT is found at Stamford Corners in the Shippan neighborhood and is 1,547 square feet priced from $3,974. TGM Anchor Point in the Shippan Point neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,374 square feet and currently listed start at $4,318. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Riverside: