Apartments for Rent in Roanoke, VA Under $2,000 with Washer/Dryer (73 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Glade Creek (I)
$1,460 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $3,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Pointe Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Pointe Luxury Apartments

2842 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,915
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,235 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,430
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,106 - $3,677
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $3,672
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,106 - $3,677
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frontier Apartments
$799 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Frontier Apartments

4302-4410 Plantation Rd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
District Vue
$1,389 - $2,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $2,296
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

District Vue

2550 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $3,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,313
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,275 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1630 Patterson Ave SW

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1630 Patterson Ave SW, Unit Upper, Unit Upper

1630 Patterson Ave SW
RoanokeVA24016
property at 215 18th St SE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

215 18th St SE

RoanokeVA24013
property at 213 18th St SE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

213 18th St SE

RoanokeVA24013
property at 1234 Wasena Ave SW

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1234 Wasena Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 710 Marshall Ave SW

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price