Apartments for Rent in the East Rochester Neighborhood of Rochester, MN with Utilities Included (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the East Rochester area of Rochester where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
The Boulders
$1,659 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,594
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulders

350 Boulder Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,270 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,360 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Colby
$895 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Colby

1804-1806 Second St SWRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverwalk Rochester
$1,737 - $3,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,987
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Rochester

449 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Heritage Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Graham
$925 - $995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $995

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $995
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Graham

108 16th St SERochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Ida
$1,000 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,400
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ida

1226-1232 4th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
704 E Center St
$2,000 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 31

704 E Center St

704 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Riverview
$1,345 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverview

211 1st St NERochester, MN 55906
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zick Apartments
$1,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Zick Apartments

603 1st St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Apartments
$1,545 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Uptown Apartments

1721 3rd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Nicholas Apartments
$1,370 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,895
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nicholas Apartments

722 W Center StRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Andover Park Apartments
Utilities Included
See More

Andover Park Apartments

1902-2008 8 1/2 St SERochester, MN 55904
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Towne Club Senior Housing
Utilities Included
See More

Towne Club Senior Housing

1081 Felty Ave SERochester, MN 55904

Waterford Place

1876-1988 Waterford Pl SWRochester, MN 55902

Park Village Apartments

404-414 NW 8 1/2 AveRochester, MN 55901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mile Manor Apartments
Utilities Included
See More

Mile Manor Apartments