Apartments for Rent with Specials in Somerville, MA with Washer/Dryer (71 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Somerville with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Verge Residences
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $4,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,708 - $5,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,090
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $5,153
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,538 - $4,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475 - $4,022
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,538 - $4,085
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,785 - $5,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miscela
Rent Specials
$2,655 - $5,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655 - $5,355

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miscela

485 Foley StSomerville, MA 02145
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
76 Perkins St
Rent Specials
$1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

76 Perkins St

76 Perkins StSomerville, MA 02145
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Montaje
Rent Specials
$2,855 - $6,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855 - $6,055

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montaje

449 Canal StSomerville, MA 02145
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
9 Arlington St
$4,900 - $4,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,900 - $4,975

Total Monthly Price
$4,900 - $4,975
4 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

9 Arlington St

9 Arlington StSomerville, MA 02145
  • Smoke Free

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

close
View Me
162 Broadway, Unit 3, Unit 3
$4,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,600

Total Monthly Price
$4,600
4 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

162 Broadway, Unit 3, Unit 3

162 BroadwaySomerville, MA 02145
Pet Friendly
close
View Me
17 Ashland St
$4,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,850

Total Monthly Price
$4,850
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

17 Ashland St

17 Ashland StSomerville, MA 02144

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,009 - $10,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,009 - $10,099
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
525 LINC
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $3,567
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

525 LINC

525 Lincoln StAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$3,409 - $11,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,409 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,409 - $11,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$2,678 - $6,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,678 - $6,141

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verra

50 Western AveBoston, MA 02134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vivo
Rent Specials
$3,230 - $5,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$2,191 - $12,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $12,662
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,191 - $12,752
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cambridge Ivy Inn
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cambridge Ivy Inn

50-52 Irving StCambridge, MA 02138
Rent Specials
$3,351 - $16,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$2,751 - $8,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,751 - $8,109

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atmark Cambridge

80 Fawcett StCambridge, MA 02138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eddy
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $4,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,465

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,171 - $11,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,106 - $11,355
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,171 - $11,420
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
280 Western Ave
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,850
Studio Apartments Available Now

280 Western Ave

280 Western AveAllston, MA 02134
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Watermark Kendall West
Rent Specials
$3,577 - $6,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,577 - $6,312

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Kendall West

350 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Prism
Rent Specials
$3,230 - $5,135
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,223 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prism

50 Rogers StCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Continuum
Rent Specials
$2,731 - $8,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,731 - $8,724

Total Monthly Price