Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Springfield, MN (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Springfield that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Grove at Mankato
$1,935 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
$995

Total Monthly Price
$1,935 - $2,794
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grove at Mankato

200 Briargate RdMankato, MN 56001
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,689
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Park Estates

100 Dublin CtMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pond View Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pond View Heights Apartments

1015 Hope StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Axis Lofts
$1,420 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $2,070
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis Lofts

1247 Range StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Bluff Apartments
Rent Specials
$980 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Bluff Apartments

405 N 5th StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Hoover Estates
$1,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,065
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoover Estates

1866 Lee BlvdNorth Mankato, MN 56003
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Edge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,330
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

The Edge Apartments

1902 Warren StMankato, MN 56001
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Red Skye Lofts
$860 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$860 - $2,660
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Skye Lofts

100 Fallwood RdRedwood Falls, MN 56283
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 418 Allan Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

418 Allan Ave

North MankatoMN56003
property at 242 Belgrade Ave

$1,395 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Oct 1

242 Belgrade Ave

North MankatoMN56003

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 326 E Washington St

$875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

326 E Washington St

MankatoMN56001
property at 319 E Main St

$1,324

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,324

Total Monthly Price
$1,324

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

319 E Main St

MankatoMN56001
property at 103 Locust St