Apartments for Rent in St Augusta, MN Under $1,500 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Crest View Village
$1,469 - $1,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $1,519
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Crest View Village

1160 Suncrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Park East
$1,268 - $2,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Park East

1965 Quarry RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pointe West
Rent Specials
$1,092 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,092 - $1,577
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Gatewood
$1,062 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,470
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,557
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$1,032 - $1,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Encore on the Park
$1,015 - $1,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,220
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,235
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Encore on the Park

3373 W Saint Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand River Estates
$948 - $2,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand River Estates

4010 Clearwater RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$844 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$822 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newbury Apartments
$820 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$820 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$820 - $1,370
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Newbury Apartments

3407-3411 22nd St SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 723 5th Ave S

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

723 5th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301
property at 490 3rd St S

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

490 3rd St S

Waite ParkMN56387
close
View Me
Bel Clare Estates
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Bel Clare Estates

3210 Bel Clare DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
property at 60 Birch Ave S

$1,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240

Total Monthly Price
$1,240

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

60 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
property at 910 E 2nd St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

910 E 2nd St

LitchfieldMN55355
property at 54 Birch Ave S

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent