Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Cloud, MN from $725 (139 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 616 10th Ave N

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

616 10th Ave N

St. CloudMN56303
close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$860 - $984
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lincoln Pointe
$874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $855
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$769 - $874
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23, 2099

Lincoln Pointe

1060 7th StSt. Cloud, MN 56304
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
property at 1635 16th St SE

$875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1635 16th St SE

St. CloudMN56304

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 1516 16th Ave SE

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1516 16th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$902 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Cedar Square Apartments
$950 - $1,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedar Square Apartments

1570 E St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56304
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 525 6th Ave N

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

525 6th Ave N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 843 Driftwood Dr

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

843 Driftwood Dr

St. CloudMN56303
close
View Me
Oakwood Court Apartments
$965 - $1,169
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Oakwood Court Apartments

1821 15th Ave SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Upper Town Apartments
Rent Specials
$974 - $1,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Newbury Apartments
$1,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$820 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$820 - $1,370
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Newbury Apartments

3407-3411 22nd St SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Landing Apartments
$1,100 - $1,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing Apartments

1212 Washington Memorial DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

St. Cloud, MN Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.