Apartments for Rent in St Francis, MN Under $2,000 (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
St. Francis Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

St. Francis Apartments

23543-23559 Degardner Cir NESt Francis, MN 55070
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Granite Shores
$1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Granite Shores

633 Main StElk River, MN 55330
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Evans Meadows
$1,669 - $3,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,494
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,669 - $3,498
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evans Meadows

341 Evans Ave NWElk River, MN 55330
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Terrace Hill Apartments
$1,446 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $2,086
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,105
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Terrace Hill Apartments

14320 Dysprosium St NWRamsey, MN 55303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dove Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,540

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Tree Apartments

1105 Lions Park DrElk River, MN 55330
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Depot on Main
Rent Specials
$1,105 - $2,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,063 - $2,057
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,099
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Depot on Main

26125 Main StZimmerman, MN 55398
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 12121 Killdeer St NW

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

12121 Killdeer St NW

MinneapolisMN55448
property at 3901 9th Ln

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3901 9th Ln

AnokaMN55303
property at 7224 147th Terrace NW

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 22167 156th St NW

$1,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,899

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22167 156th St NW

Elk RiverMN55330
property at 721 Circle Dr

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

721 Circle Dr

ChamplinMN55316
property at 12114 Drake St NW

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12114 Drake St NW

MinneapolisMN55448
property at 1718 2nd Ave

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price