1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Wolfe Park Neighborhood of Saint Louis Park, MN (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
$1,699 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $2,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,729 - $2,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $2,949
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,464 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $5,013
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,700 - $3,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $4,557
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,429 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $2,459
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmoreland Hills
1 Bedroom Apartments

Westmoreland Hills

4530 Park Commons DrSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
close
View Me
3757 Kipling Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

3757 Kipling Ave

3757 Kipling AveSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
close
View Me
4800 Excelsior
1 Bedroom Apartments

4800 Excelsior

4800 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Parkshore Senior Community
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parkshore Senior Community

3663 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eloise Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eloise Apartments

2850 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $2,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVID Uptown
$1,045 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Daymark Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $2,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $7,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue and Lime
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,480 - $1,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,377 - $1,562
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Wolfe Park, St. Louis Park, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Wolfe Park 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Wolfe Park area of St. Louis Park, MN is found at Ellipse on Excelsior and E2 and is listed at 1,053 square feet priced from $2,125. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2Ellipse - Enlighten1,053 Sq Ft$2,125
The Beach Club ResidencesA191,026 Sq Ft$2,198
Excelsior & GrandAL61,014 Sq Ft$2,095
Hoigaard VillageS 1 plus den C1,006 Sq Ft$1,935
Foundry Lake StreetPlatinum 13984 Sq Ft$2,546
Park Glen ApartmentsMallard964 Sq Ft$1,788
Xenia ApartmentsB2911 Sq Ft$1,890
Risor of St. Louis Park - Active Adult 55+River893 Sq Ft$2,466
InspireB22 1x1877 Sq Ft$1,823
Arrive Inglewood TrailsGreenway844 Sq Ft$1,799

Cheapest Available Wolfe Park 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Wolfe Park of St. Louis Park, MN is the One Bedroom Model starting from $949 at Colfax Villas I. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Wolfe Park is currently $1,741. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: