1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Paul, MN (1,273 Rentals) Page 19 of 26

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,274 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$992 - $2,182
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,042 - $2,232
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Pre East

215 E County Road B2 ELittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $1,325
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Ridge

89 Century Ave NMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
$1,575 - $1,641
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

2520 8th St SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arrow Apartments
$1,312 - $1,342
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$589 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$632 - $1,993
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrow Apartments

117 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,304
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 27

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hiawatha Flats
$1,615 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Hiawatha Flats

3625 E 43rd StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Concord
$1,025 - $1,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Concord

1240 Bryant AveSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Riverwood
$1,990 - $4,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,994 - $4,499
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwood

1015 Sibley Memorial HwyLilydale, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Malcolm Yards
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Yale Place
$976
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Yale Place

48 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Village
Rent Specials
$1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$575 - $1,570

Total Monthly Price
$575 - $1,570
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 16

University Village

2515 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Village Manor Apartments
$1,100 - $1,104
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Village Manor Apartments

2327 11th Ave ENorth St. Paul, MN 55109
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Chateau Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Apartments

1555 Bellows StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silas Pointe Apartments
$1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Silas Pointe Apartments

2035-2055 7th Ave ENorth St. Paul, MN 55109
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson Hills Apartments
$1,350 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,825
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Hills Apartments

993 Robert St SWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hillsborough Apartments
$1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Hillsborough Apartments

2345 Woodbridge StRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Terrace
$1,099 - $1,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Terrace

212-232 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in St. Paul with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in St. Paul is at Parkway Gardens listed at $692.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in St. Paul is $1,474.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in St. Paul is a 1,423 square feet unit starting from $2,567 at MAX.

What is the average size for St. Paul 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in St. Paul is currently 1,072 sq ft.