1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Paul, MN (1,272 Rentals) Page 20 of 26

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkview Court Apartments

1880 E Shore Dr NMaplewood, MN 55109
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Estates

1492 Charlton StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,289 - $3,044
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Silver Ridge

2330 Stillwater Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,289 - $1,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Denn of Dinkytown
Rent Specials
$1,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mansard Apartments
$1,005 - $1,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Manor

4445 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,405 - $1,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,861
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,880
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,192 - $1,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corner 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$970 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,327
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corner 29 Apartments

2913 29th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Longfellow Place
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $985
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$944 - $1,014
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longfellow Place

3414 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Garden Apartments
$949 - $1,189
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,139
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Apartments

5700-5712 34th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
CityLine
$1,295 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $1,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East River Terrace
$1,275 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

East River Terrace

2101 E River TerMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Simmons Manor
$1,125 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Simmons Manor

3800 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor Apartments
$1,095 - $1,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,238 - $1,538
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor Apartments

5315 Minnehaha Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
219 4th Ave S
$950
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,010

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,010
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

219 4th Ave S

219 4th Ave SSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
3712 E Lake St
1 Bedroom Apartments

3712 E Lake St

3712 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406
close
View Me
1321 7th St SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

1321 7th St SE

1321 7th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in St. Paul with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in St. Paul is at Parkway Gardens listed at $692.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in St. Paul is $1,473.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in St. Paul is a 1,423 square feet unit starting from $2,567 at MAX.

What is the average size for St. Paul 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in St. Paul is currently 1,013 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources