1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Paul, MN (1,274 Rentals) Page 2 of 26

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Stoneridge
$1,450 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,005 - $1,905
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneridge

2060 Charlton StSt. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Princeton Place
$900 - $1,050
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,350
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Princeton Place

461 Maryland Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
The Albert
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,209
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

The Albert

2230 Ford PkySt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Hollows
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Brewster Place
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brewster Place

1988-2008 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Van Dyke Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Van Dyke Apartments

410 Van Dyke StSt. Paul, MN 55119
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Adrian Place
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adrian Place

1545 Adrian StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sibley Court
Rent Specials
$1,140 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Court

484 Temperance StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Twelve22
$1,305 - $1,365
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Twelve22

1222 University Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55104
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kenton House
$1,745 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,845
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenton House

695 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Savor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,386 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,608
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Savor Apartments

1571 Robert St SSt. Paul, MN 55118
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fitz Flats
$1,190 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Nova SP
Rent Specials
$1,381
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Nova SP

650 Aguirre StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in St. Paul with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in St. Paul is at Parkway Gardens listed at $692.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in St. Paul is $1,472.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom St. Paul Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in St. Paul is a 1,423 square feet unit starting from $2,567 at MAX.

What is the average size for St. Paul 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in St. Paul is currently 1,072 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article