New 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Stamford, CT (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,695 - $3,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Julius
Rent Specials
$2,720 - $4,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,002 - $3,777
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $6,680
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,726 - $3,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,493 - $10,409
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,593 - $10,509
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Escape
$3,645 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,745 - $6,395
Built in 20201 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,815 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bedford Hall
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lafayette Stamford
$2,300 - $2,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $3,605
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lafayette Stamford

821 E Main StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Smyth
$3,062 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,982 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,062 - $12,326
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,422 - $2,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$2,601
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,897 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$2,801
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,829 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$3,600 - $4,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $8,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,700 - $8,295
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$3,515 - $4,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,515 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,665 - $7,345
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Stanley
$2,125 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,155
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stanley

1315 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,905 - $6,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $9,107
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station West

405 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlantic Station
Rent Specials
$2,912 - $3,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,322 - $6,284
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station

355 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials