New 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Stamford, CT (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Allure @ Harbor Point
$4,395 - $5,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Julius
Rent Specials
$4,125 - $4,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,273 - $4,994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $6,680
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Escape
$6,295 - $6,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,745 - $6,395
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 13

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$3,995 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lafayette Stamford
$3,000 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $3,605
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lafayette Stamford

821 E Main StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Smyth
$4,684 - $7,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,982 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,062 - $12,326
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 23

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$3,121 - $3,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,422 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$3,068 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$3,650 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$3,909 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$3,483 - $3,653
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,801 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$8,195 - $8,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $8,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,700 - $8,295
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$6,845 - $7,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,565 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,715 - $7,345
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$3,190 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Atlantic Station West
Rent Specials
$3,974 - $9,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,633 - $9,107
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station West

405 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlantic Station
Rent Specials
$3,408 - $4,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $6,284
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Atlantic Station

355 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$3,590 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525 - $4,755
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vela on the Park

1011 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
100 Clinton Ave
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments