1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the South Stamford Neighborhood of Stamford, CT (111 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beacon Harbor Point
$2,965 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $5,695
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $5,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon Harbor Point

1 Harbor Point RdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,695 - $3,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,002 - $3,777
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $6,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,726 - $3,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,493 - $10,409
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,593 - $10,509
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Escape
$3,645 - $4,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,745 - $6,395
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,815 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
66 Summer Street
Rent Specials
$2,612 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,612 - $4,243
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,712 - $4,343
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

66 Summer Street

66 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$2,675 - $4,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TGM Anchor Point

150 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
121 Towne Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $3,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

121 Towne Apartments

121 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Smyth
$3,062 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,982 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,062 - $12,326
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,422 - $2,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,422 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$2,897 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$3,600 - $4,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $8,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,700 - $8,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$3,515 - $4,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,515 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,665 - $7,345
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Park Square West
$2,565 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,015 - $4,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,015 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
75 Tresser Blvd Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,758 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,331 - $5,222
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

75 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vault Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $3,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505 - $4,884
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vault Apartments

120 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
111 Harbor Point
Rent Specials
$2,571 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,571 - $5,339
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

111 Harbor Point

111 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability