2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the South Stamford Neighborhood of Stamford, CT (98 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beacon Harbor Point
$5,695 - $5,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $5,695
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $5,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Beacon Harbor Point

1 Harbor Point RdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allure @ Harbor Point
$4,395 - $5,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,273 - $4,994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $6,680
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$3,604 - $4,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,493 - $10,409
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,593 - $10,509
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Escape
$6,225 - $6,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,745 - $6,395
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 13

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$3,995 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
66 Summer Street
Rent Specials
$3,565 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,612 - $4,229
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,712 - $4,329
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

66 Summer Street

66 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$3,270 - $5,333
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TGM Anchor Point

150 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
121 Towne Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,300 - $4,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

121 Towne Apartments

121 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Infinity Harbor Point
$3,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $5,200
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $5,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Infinity Harbor Point

201 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Smyth
$4,684 - $7,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,982 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,062 - $12,326
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 23

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$3,121 - $3,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$3,068 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$3,909 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glenview House
Rent Specials
$3,445 - $3,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,445 - $4,789
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $4,944
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glenview House

25 Glenbrook RdStamford, CT 06906
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$8,195 - $8,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $8,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,700 - $8,295
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$6,845 - $7,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,515 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,665 - $7,345
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$3,190 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Park Square West
$3,000 - $3,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,151 - $5,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,976 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
75 Tresser Blvd Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,784 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,331 - $5,988
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

75 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vault Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,066 - $4,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505 - $4,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vault Apartments

120 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
111 Harbor Point
Rent Specials
$3,128 - $5,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,571 - $5,339
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

111 Harbor Point

111 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Atlantic Station West
Rent Specials
$3,974 - $9,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $9,107
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station West

405 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlantic Station
Rent Specials
$3,408 - $4,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,322 - $6,284
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Atlantic Station

355 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$3,590 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,755
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vela on the Park

1011 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 81 Tresser Blvd

$7,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,742
Required Monthly Fees
$353

Total Monthly Price
$7,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

81 Tresser Blvd

StamfordCT06901
property at 81 Tresser Blvd

$7,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,742
Required Monthly Fees
$353

Total Monthly Price
$7,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

81 Tresser Blvd

StamfordCT06901

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 22 Orchard St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Orchard St

StamfordCT06902
property at 816 Pacific St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

816 Pacific St

StamfordCT06902
property at 41 Elmcroft Rd

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

41 Elmcroft Rd

StamfordCT06902
property at 37 Greenwich Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

37 Greenwich Ave

StamfordCT06902
property at 22 Leslie St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Leslie St

StamfordCT06902
property at 105 Richmond Hill Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent