3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Stone Ridge, VA (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 24558 Rosebay Terrace

$2,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

24558 Rosebay Terrace

Stone RidgeVA20105
property at 41943 Cinnabar Square

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

41943 Cinnabar Square

Stone RidgeVA20105
close
View Me
Wyatt
$3,385 - $4,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyatt

23550 Innovation AveSterling, VA 20166
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aventon Moorefield
Rent Specials
$3,840 - $3,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Rent Specials
$4,002 - $4,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098 - $4,071
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,213 - $4,186
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The William

43300 Mossimo SqChantilly, VA 20152
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cortland at Dulles
Rent Specials
$2,808 - $8,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $8,925
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $8,995
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Cortland at Dulles

13690 Legacy CirHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$3,720 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$3,437 - $12,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,186 - $12,091
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,311 - $12,216
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$2,890 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $3,133
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $3,234
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$3,458 - $4,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,046 - $4,264
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,091 - $4,309
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $5,405
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,978 - $5,508
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Devon at South Riding
$2,402 - $2,624
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,624

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Devon at South Riding

43001 Thoroughgood DrChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 42641 Homefront Terrace

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

42641 Homefront Terrace

South RidingVA20152
property at 43573 Helmsdale Terrace

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

43573 Helmsdale Terrace

ChantillyVA20152
property at 43011 Prophecy Terrace

$3,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 25077 Prairie Fire Square

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term