Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Stone Ridge, VA (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Stone Ridge that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $4,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $4,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyatt
$2,044 - $4,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyatt

23550 Innovation AveSterling, VA 20166
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aventon Moorefield
Rent Specials
$2,206 - $4,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Rent Specials
$2,213 - $4,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098 - $4,071
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,213 - $4,186
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The William

43300 Mossimo SqChantilly, VA 20152
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cortland at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,855 - $8,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $8,925
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $8,995
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Dulles

13690 Legacy CirHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sully
Rent Specials
$2,368 - $4,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,253 - $3,929
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,368 - $4,044
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sully

14400 Glen Manor DrChantilly, VA 20151
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Landing at Herndon
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $8,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $8,491
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $8,551
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Herndon

2511 Farmcrest DrHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,131 - $12,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,006 - $12,091
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,131 - $12,216
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,174 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,004 - $2,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,741
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$1,969 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $3,133
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $3,234
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$2,007 - $9,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,963 - $8,960
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,315
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $4,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,275
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $4,310
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$1,828 - $5,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $5,402
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,828 - $5,505
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Devon at South Riding
$1,730 - $2,624
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,624

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Devon at South Riding

43001 Thoroughgood DrChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 23062 Copper Tree Ter

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

23062 Copper Tree Ter

BrambletonVA20148

Stone Ridge, VA Local Guide

Pet Friendliest Stone Ridge Apartments for Rent

The Stone Ridge Apartment community with the highest ApartmentHomeLiving.com Lifestyle Score for Pet Friendliness is BLVD Gramercy East in the Outer Reston Herndon Corridor neighborhood with a Pet Friendliness rating of 3.8 of 4. Bell Ashburn Farms in the Outer Reston Herndon Corridor neighborhood ranks second in Pet Friendliness with a score of 3.6 of 4. Here is today’s list of the most Pet Friendly Stone Ridge apartments for rent: