Cheap Apartments for Rent in Stone Ridge, VA from $800 (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Stone Ridge.

property at 42252 Black Rock Terrace

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

42252 Black Rock Terrace

Stone RidgeVA20105
close
View Me
The Devon at South Riding
$1,730 - $2,624
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,624

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Devon at South Riding

43001 Thoroughgood DrChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$1,828 - $5,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $5,402
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,828 - $5,505
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $4,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $4,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$1,969 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $3,133
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $3,234
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $4,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,275
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $4,310
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,315
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,004 - $2,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,741
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$2,007 - $9,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,963 - $8,960
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyatt
$2,044 - $4,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyatt

23550 Innovation AveSterling, VA 20166
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,131 - $12,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,006 - $12,091
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,131 - $12,216
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,174 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aventon Moorefield
Rent Specials
$2,206 - $4,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Rent Specials
$2,213 - $4,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098 - $4,071
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,213 - $4,186
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The William

43300 Mossimo SqChantilly, VA 20152
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Sully
Rent Specials
$2,368 - $4,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,253 - $3,929
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,368 - $4,044
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sully

14400 Glen Manor DrChantilly, VA 20151
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waxpool Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Waxpool Apartments

43815 Oystercatcher TerAshburn, VA 20147
property at 24800 Beardgrass Pl

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

7 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 24688 Hutchinson Farm Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 18

property at 42236 Terrazzo Terrace

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 42461 Rockrose Square

$2,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899

Total Monthly Price
$2,899

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

42461 Rockrose Square

AshburnVA20148
property at 42641 Homefront Terrace

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

42641 Homefront Terrace

South RidingVA20152

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.