1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA Under $1,500 (171 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lauderdale
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lauderdale

4632 Lauderdale AveVirginia Beach, VA 23455
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Luther Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Luther Manor

350 Malibu DrVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Senior Living
close
View Me
Dwell in Old Beach
1 Bedroom Apartments

Dwell in Old Beach

2201 Baltic AveVirginia Beach, VA 23451
close
View Me
3302 Holly Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

3302 Holly Rd

3302 Holly RdVirginia Beach, VA 23451

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
East Beach Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,348
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,318 - $1,698
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Beach Apartments

3914 Pleasant Ave 1ANorfolk, VA 23518
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fenner Gardens Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,524
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fenner Gardens Apartments

7433 Fenner StNorfolk, VA 23505
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Royal Mace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $1,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,381 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,381 - $2,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Royal Mace Apartments

9621 Chesapeake BlvdNorfolk, VA 23503
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Admirals Way
$1,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,280

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,280
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Admirals Way

600 Warwick AveNorfolk, VA 23503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Gardens Apartments
$1,230 - $1,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $1,781
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Pinewood Gardens Apartments

1731 E Little Creek RdNorfolk, VA 23518
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Green Tree Apartments
$1,275 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,282 - $2,032
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Green Tree Apartments

749 Green Tree CirChesapeake, VA 23320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Starboard Townhomes
$1,249 - $1,348
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,318 - $1,448
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Starboard Townhomes

543 Edwards StPortsmouth, VA 23704
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crosswinds Apartments
$1,056
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Crosswinds Apartments

910 Providence RdChesapeake, VA 23325
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
143 W Balview Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

143 W Balview Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

143 W Balview AveNorfolk, VA 23503
Affordability
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Virginia Beach Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Virginia Beach with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Virginia Beach is at Ashley Trace Apartments listed at $1,000.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Virginia Beach Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Virginia Beach is $1,795.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Virginia Beach Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Virginia Beach is a 1,118 square feet unit starting from $2,900 at The Canopy.

What is the average size for Virginia Beach 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Virginia Beach is currently 468 sq ft.