
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in W Henrietta, NY (38 Rentals)


Clearview Farms Apartments

Riverton Knolls Apartment and Townhomes

Rustic Village

Brighton Village

Wedgewood West

Edgewater Apartments and Townhomes

Bennington Hills Apartments

Henrietta Highlands Apartment Homes
Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Mount Hope Lofts

French Court

Westbrooke Commons Apartments and Townhomes

Little Creek Apartments

Erie Ridge Townhomes

Chili Heights Apartments

Ethan Pointe Apartment Homes

Winton Village Apartments

Springlake Apartments & Townhouses
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Blueberry Hill Apartments

Chili Garden Apartments

Lehigh Park Townhouses & Apartments

Parklands of Chili Apartments

Fairview at Town Center Apartment Homes

Community Manor Apartments

Greenwood Cove Apartment Homes

Hamlet Court Apartments

Rochester Highlands
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

1462 Crittenden Rd

1155 S Plymouth Ave

Riverton Knolls

1420 Lehigh Station Rd

Erie Station Village

The Feywild

The Marshall Rochester

The Village at Erie Station

Marketplace Senior Apartments
Rochester College Rentals: Finding the Best Value Neighborhoods for Students
Find your new digs in Rochester! We highlight the best value neighborhoods with safe, walkable, and affordable rental options close to all of the city’s postsecondary institutions.

Rochester View Apartments

Cedars Of Chili
W Henrietta, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in W Henrietta?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| W Henrietta Studio Apartments | $1,449 | $1,025 | $1,955 |
W Henrietta 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,562 | $1,050 | $2,280 |
| W Henrietta 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,845 | $1,270 | $2,725 |
| W Henrietta 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,277 | $1,550 | $3,054 |
Browse Top Apartments in W Henrietta
See all Apartments in W HenriettaExplore W Henrietta
W Henrietta, NY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available W Henrietta and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in W Henrietta, NY is found at Erie Ridge Townhomes in the Webster neighborhood and is 1,073 square feet priced from $2,075. Fairview at Town Center Apartment Homes has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 958 square feet and currently listed start at $1,900. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in W Henrietta:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erie Ridge Townhomes | 1-Bedroom with Den & 1-Car Garage | 1,073 Sq Ft | $2,075 |
| Fairview at Town Center Apartment Homes | Monroe (Villa) | 958 Sq Ft | $1,900 |
| Parklands of Chili Apartments | 1 Bedroom - 1 Bath | 880 Sq Ft | $1,685 |
| Henrietta Highlands Apartment Homes | One Bedroom - 850 sqft | 850 Sq Ft | $1,245 |
| Genesee Pointe Apartments | 1 BEDROOM - B/BR | 820 Sq Ft | $2,025 |
| Greenwood Cove Apartment Homes | One Bedroom- 765 sqft | 765 Sq Ft | $1,670 |
| Chili Heights Apartments | 1 Bedroom | 760 Sq Ft | $1,205 |
| Little Creek Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | Office | 760 Sq Ft | $1,345 |
| Clearview Farms Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | Classic | 750 Sq Ft | $1,400 |
| Ethan Pointe Apartment Homes | One Bedroom- 749 sqft | 749 Sq Ft | $1,775 |
Cheapest Available W Henrietta and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 13, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in W Henrietta, NY is the One Bedroom Model starting from $1,080 at Rochester Highlands in the Highland District neighborhood. The second most affordable W Henrietta 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bedroom Model at Chili Garden Apartments starting at $1,195 in the Webster neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in W Henrietta is currently $1,562. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in W Henrietta:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Rochester Highlands | One Bedroom | $1,080 |
| Chili Garden Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $1,195 |
| Chili Heights Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $1,205 |
| Henrietta Highlands Apartment Homes | One Bedroom - 850 sqft | $1,245 |
| Wedgewood West | 1x1A1WW | $1,300 |
| Community Manor Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $1,345 |
| Little Creek Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | Classic | $1,345 |
| Riverton Knolls Apartment and Townhomes | One Bedroom - 702 sqft | $1,400 |
| Clearview Farms Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | Classic | $1,400 |
| Bennington Hills Apartments | Homeplan A | $1,406 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore W Henrietta, NY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in W Henrietta, NY
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom W Henrietta Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in W Henrietta with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in W Henrietta is at Rochester Highlands listed at $1,080.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom W Henrietta Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in W Henrietta is $1,562.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom W Henrietta Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in W Henrietta is a 1,073 square feet unit starting from $2,075 at Erie Ridge Townhomes.
What is the average size for W Henrietta 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in W Henrietta is currently 668 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.