Corporate Gated Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC (194 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Washington that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
The Esquire on Fifth
Rent Specials
$2,414 - $9,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,414 - $9,169

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Esquire on Fifth

770 5th St NWWashington, DC 20001
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
565 Penn Residences
$2,382 - $8,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,382 - $8,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

565 Penn Residences

565 Pennsylvania Ave NWWashington, DC 20001
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1620 C Street Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,975
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1620 C Street Apartments

1620 C St SEWashington, DC 20003
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,950
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shelby

405 10th St NEWashington, DC 20002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

close
View Me
2800 Woodley Rd
$1,725 - $3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,358

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $3,358
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

2800 Woodley Rd

2800 Woodley Rd NWWashington, DC 20008
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
450K
Rent Specials
$2,486 - $13,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $13,499

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

450K

450 K St NWWashington, DC 20001
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Clarence House
$1,525 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,525 - $2,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clarence House

4530 Connecticut Ave NWWashington, DC 20008
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Frontenac
$1,625 - $2,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,758

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $2,758
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frontenac

4550 Connecticut Ave NWWashington, DC 20008
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,550
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenwood Apartments

2315-2321 Lincoln Rd NEWashington, DC 20002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Lotus
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Lotus

1219 K St NEWashington, DC 20002
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
10K
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

10K

10 K St SEWashington, DC 20003
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Webster House
Studio Apartments

Webster House

1718 P St NWWashington, DC 20036
Corporate Housing

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,707
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $11,736
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $10,590
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,146
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,716 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,306 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,241 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,306 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Highline
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $2,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $2,984

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Highline

6445 America BlvdHyattsville, MD 20782
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bennington
Rent Specials
$1,806 - $2,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,806 - $2,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bennington

1215 E West HwySilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,293 - $5,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290 - $5,310
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,293 - $5,313
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Washington is at Madrona Apartments listed at $868.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Washington is $3,136.

What is the largest Gated Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Washington is currently at 539 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article