Gated Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC with Washer/Dryer (523 Rentals) Page 6 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
512-514 U St NW
2 Bedroom Apartments

512-514 U St NW

512-514 U St NWWashington, DC 20001
close
View Me
1426 11th St NW
2 Bedroom Apartments

1426 11th St NW

1426 11th St NWWashington, DC 20001
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Congress Place
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Congress Place

1109 Congress St NEWashington, DC 20002
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1244 Raum ST NE
Studio Apartments

1244 Raum ST NE

1244 Raum ST NEWashington, DC 20002
close
View Me
4318 7th St NW
1 Bedroom Apartments

4318 7th St NW

4318 7th St NWWashington, DC 20011
close
View Me
Le Mirador At Penn
Studio Apartments

Le Mirador At Penn

2626 Pennsylvania Ave NWWashington, DC 20037
close
View Me
Langston Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Langston Lofts

1390 V St NWWashington, DC 20009
close
View Me
4316 14th St NW
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

4316 14th St NW

4316 14th St NWWashington, DC 20011
close
View Me
The Metro
Studio Apartments

The Metro

1444 Church St NWWashington, DC 20005
close
View Me
1916 17th St NW
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1916 17th St NW

1916 17th St NWWashington, DC 20009
close
View Me
Fennessy Lofts
Studio Apartments

Fennessy Lofts

1209 13th St NWWashington, DC 20005
close
View Me
770 Park Rd NW
2 Bedroom Apartments

770 Park Rd NW

770 Park Rd NWWashington, DC 20010
close
View Me
Mint Condominiums
2 Bedroom Apartments

Mint Condominiums

329 Rhode Island Ave NEWashington, DC 20002
close
View Me
Dupont West
Studio Apartments

Dupont West

2141 P St NWWashington, DC 20037
close
View Me
1916 15th St SE
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

1916 15th St SE

1916 15th St SEWashington, DC 20020
close
View Me
1801 Otis St NE
1 Bedroom Apartments

1801 Otis St NE

1801 Otis St NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
1001 26th St NW
Studio Apartments

1001 26th St NW

1001 26th St NWWashington, DC 20037
close
View Me
The Riane
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Riane

1001 Rhode Island Ave NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
The Hastings
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Hastings

4444 Connecticut Ave NWWashington, DC 20008
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
MacArthur Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

MacArthur Park

4840 MacArthur Blvd NWWashington, DC 20007
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Point at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,496 - $5,228
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,456 - $5,188
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Charles
Rent Specials
$2,327 - $9,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,327 - $9,922

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles

7342 Wisconsin AveBethesda, MD 20814
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cecil
Rent Specials
$2,565 - $5,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,245

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cecil

8015 Old Georgetown RdBethesda, MD 20814
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sophia Bethesda
Rent Specials
$2,106 - $12,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,106 - $12,256

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sophia Bethesda

4924 Saint Elmo AveBethesda, MD 20814
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,707
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $11,736
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $10,590
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,146
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,014 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,014 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,306 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,241 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,306 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,092
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,117
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison Row
$1,852 - $5,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,852 - $5,403

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison Row

4800 Addison RdCapitol Heights, MD 20743
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Washington is at Madrona Apartments listed at $868.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Washington is $3,136.

What is the largest Gated Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Washington is currently at 539 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article