1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Altavista, VA (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 78 Oak Ridge Dr

$675 - $700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675

Total Monthly Price
$675

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

78 Oak Ridge Dr

AltavistaVA24517
close
View Me
West Edge
$1,400 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
English Commons Apartments
$1,075 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,495
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

English Commons Apartments

158 English Commons DrLynchburg, VA 24501
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overture Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overture Apartments

18442 Leesville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,042

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,042
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westyn Village

1154 Westyn Village WayForest, VA 24551
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1 Element
$1,040 - $1,142
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legacy at Linden Park
$1,149 - $1,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,149 - $1,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Legacy at Linden Park

1000 Misty Mountain RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,290
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,290
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flora

503 Longwood AveBedford, VA 24523
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Overlook at Stonemill
$1,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,490
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Overlook at Stonemill

112 Stonemill DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Timbers
$659 - $814
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Holland House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Holland House

3710 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Midtown Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Lofts

2734 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Holly Run Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Holly Run Apartments

314 Breezewood DrLynchburg, VA 24502
  • Utilities Included

Altavista, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Altavista and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Altavista, VA is found at The Vine in the Tate Springs neighborhood and is 983 square feet priced from $1,500. Westyn Village has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 951 square feet and currently listed start at $1,545. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Altavista:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Vine1BR+Office/1BA Type 2983 Sq Ft$1,500
Westyn Village1 bedroom w/ Den951 Sq Ft$1,545
Miller's Rest ApartmentsRhine949 Sq Ft$684
West EdgeA2925 Sq Ft$1,440
Grand VistasDogwood858 Sq Ft$1,221
Walden Pond Apartment Homes1 Bedroom800 Sq Ft$871