Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Andover, CT (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Andover that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 277 Lake Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

277 Lake Rd

AndoverCT06232
close
View Me
Briar Knoll
$1,745 - $2,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,270
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briar Knoll

401-91 Tallcottvile RdVernon, CT 06066
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,352 - $5,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,342 - $4,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,352 - $5,005
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Townhouse Apartments
$1,100 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $1,830
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,845
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Townhouse Apartments

29 Foster DrWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadowbrook Gardens
$1,215 - $2,341
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,341

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $2,341
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadowbrook Gardens

120 N Frontage RdMansfield, CT 06250
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Fox Hill Commons
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,345
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Fox Hill Commons

101 South StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Den Cedar Ridge (student)
$798 - $2,897
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$699 - $2,798
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$798 - $2,897
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den Cedar Ridge (student)

43 Burt Latham RdWillington, CT 06279
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,714 - $2,368
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,343
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,368
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sleeping Giant Apartments
$1,500 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sleeping Giant Apartments

1238 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Den Hunting Lodge (student)
$798 - $1,518
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$699 - $1,419
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$798 - $1,518
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 14

The Den Hunting Lodge (student)

16 Hunting Heights DrStorrs Mansfield, CT 06268
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ivy Garden Apartments
$1,600 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Ivy Garden Apartments

84 Ash StWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ledgecrest Apartments
$1,450 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ledgecrest Apartments

79 Brooklyn StVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mount Vernon Apartments
$1,115 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,515
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mount Vernon Apartments

1120 Hartford TpkeVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Manchester Green
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $1,778

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $1,778
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manchester Green

167 E Center StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Florence Mill
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,200
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Florence Mill

121 W Main StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Highland Apartments
$1,475 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highland Apartments

14 Highland AveVernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 91 Willowbrook St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750