Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA Under $1,800 (195 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Arlington that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,331
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,216
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,331
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,724 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,724 - $3,084
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
$1,652 - $17,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $17,082
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $17,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,688 - $3,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,574
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,688 - $3,747
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$1,689 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $2,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,558
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $6,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $6,944
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Queens Court Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Queens Court Apartments

1801-1805 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Apex Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Apex Apartments

2900-2910 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22206
  • Utilities Included

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Westover Flats I
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Westover Flats I

5741 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
Hunters Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hunters Park

2021 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22207
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Springs Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Springs Apartments

555 N Thomas StArlington, VA 22203
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Calvert Manor Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Calvert Manor Apartments

1925-1927 N Calvert StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included