2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Barcroft Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (344 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Palatine Apartments
$3,620 - $4,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,681 - $8,292
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$3,569 - $3,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,410 - $3,887
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,491 - $3,968
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$2,725 - $2,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,732 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $5,207
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$3,655 - $3,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,809 - $9,251
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,823 - $9,265
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$3,835 - $3,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,772 - $4,928
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,982 - $5,138
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$3,459 - $3,697
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,674
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,132
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$3,286 - $17,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430 - $17,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$2,861 - $2,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $3,725
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,811 - $3,920
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$3,616 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$2,225 - $2,364
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$3,742 - $4,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,626 - $4,956
Required Monthly Fees
$429

Total Monthly Price
$3,055 - $5,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Clarendon Centre

3000 N Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$4,475 - $5,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,860 - $5,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 26

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$3,947 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,414 - $5,112
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,887 - $5,585
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,556
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,574
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$3,905 - $4,408
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315 - $4,315
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $4,408
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avery Row
Rent Specials
$3,774 - $4,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,661 - $4,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avery Row

1200 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2514 10th St N
$3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,000 - $3,600
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

2514 10th St N

2514 10th St NArlington, VA 22201
Affordability

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Barcroft Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Barcroft with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Barcroft is at Gates of Ballston listed at $897.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Barcroft Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Barcroft is $3,218.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Barcroft Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Barcroft is a 1,769 square feet unit starting from $3,457 at Avalon at Arlington Square.

What is the average size for Barcroft 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Barcroft is currently 1,144 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources