Studio Apartments for Rent in the Barcroft Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (188 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,263 - $7,394
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,378 - $7,509
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 25

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,480 - $6,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,348 - $16,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 17

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 4

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $6,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $10,727
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,273 - $9,943
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 16

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,696 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,024
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,515 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,688 - $3,933
Studio Apartments Available May 18

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $2,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,699
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,419 - $3,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,413 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
$2,464 - $6,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $13,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 8

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,732 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $5,207
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,677 - $1,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $3,725
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,811 - $3,920
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,194 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 3

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,556
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,574
Studio Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,315 - $2,533
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315 - $4,315
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $4,408
Studio Apartments Available Jul 11

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Barcroft, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Barcroft Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Barcroft area of Washington, VA is found at Cortland on Pike and is listed at 870 square feet priced from $1,748. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Cortland on PikeS7870 Sq Ft$1,748
Jasper Columbia PikeS2654 Sq Ft$2,023
Skyline TowersLEnfant Premier640 Sq Ft$1,519
The Alexander ApartmentsStudio-S02626 Sq Ft$1,992
Barton HouseStudio600 Sq Ft$1,950
Cortland BallstonS5 - Renovated587 Sq Ft$2,580
Meridian at Courthouse CommonsThe Lexington576 Sq Ft$2,021
The WhitmorePlan E1A574 Sq Ft$1,740
1500 Arlington ApartmentsStudio511 Sq Ft$1,910
Gates of BallstonStudio379 Sq Ft$1,353

Cheapest Available Barcroft Studio Apartments

Currently the lowest priced Studio apartment unit Barcroft of Washington, VA is the S1B Model starting from $1,204 at The Graham at Southern Towers. The average price for all Studio apartments in Barcroft is currently $2,037. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in the area: