
Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Meadowglen Neighborhood of Arvada, CO from $975 (42 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Meadowglen area of Arvada.


Total Monthly Price
Toscana

Grandview

Total Monthly Price
Castlegate

Total Monthly Price
Palmetto Club Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Legacy Arvada

Total Monthly Price
8990 W 63rd Ave, Unit 3B

8990 W 63rd Ave, Unit 3B
Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

Total Monthly Price
Ralston Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Ridge at Mountain View

Total Monthly Price
Maple Leaf Townhomes

8254 Ames Way, Unit 8254 Ames Way

Prospect Pointe Apartments

6215 Dover St

Marcella Apartments

Aspen Ridge Apartments
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Crestview Apartments

Cedar Crest Apartments

Wadsworth Arms

Ralston Oaks Apartments

8656 W 62nd Pl

Arvada Green Apartment Homes

9401-9431 W 65th Ave

Sheridan Ridge Townhomes
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

8396 W 87th Dr

Total Monthly Price
Copperwood Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Woodstone Village

Total Monthly Price
Village Creek Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Westminster Row

Total Monthly Price
Reflections on 92nd

Total Monthly Price
Eaton Street Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Aspire
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Total Monthly Price
Westcliff

Total Monthly Price
MAA Westglenn

Total Monthly Price
Caliber at Hyland Village

Total Monthly Price
Ascent

Total Monthly Price
Briar Grove Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
Eagles Landing

Windsor Westminster

Retreat Westminster Center
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

Heritage at Church Ranch 55+ Apartments

8396 W 87th Dr
Meadowglen, Arvada, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Meadowglen?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowglen Studio Apartments | $1,494 | $999 | $3,729 |
| Meadowglen 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,609 | $1,025 | $3,132 |
| Meadowglen 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,967 | $1,300 | $3,865 |
| Meadowglen 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,693 | $1,900 | $4,241 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 42 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Meadowglen Neighborhood of Arvada, CO.
See all Apartments in ArvadaExplore Arvada
Meadowglen, Arvada, CO Local Guide
- Nearby Arvada neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Meadowglen Apartments for Rent
 The cheapest available apartment rental in the Meadowglen area of Denver, CO is a Studio unit found at Toscana priced from $999. Grandview has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,025. Here are the most affordable Meadowglen apartments for rent in Denver, CO:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscana | The Siena | Studio,1BA | $999 |
| Grandview | Reg 1 bed 1 bath | 1BR,1BA | $1,025 |
| Castlegate | 1 Garden | 1BR,1BA | $1,200 |
| Palmetto Club Apartments | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,312 |
| Copperwood Apartments | A1 1x1 Renovated | 1BR,1BA | $1,316 |
| Wadsworth Arms | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | 2BR,1BA | $1,450 |
| Westminster Row | S | Studio,1BA | $1,461 |
| Legacy Arvada | 2x1 60% Thorodin HC | 2BR,2BA | $1,500 |
| 8656 W 62nd Pl | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $1,500 |
| Westcliff | Opal | 1BR,1BA | $1,550 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Meadowglen, CO
As of September 06, 2026 the best value apartment in the Meadowglen area is the $2.09 price per square foot Chestnut Model at Maple Leaf Townhomes in the in the Ryan Ranch neighborhood starting from $2,647. The second greatest value Meadowglen apartment is the 2BR/1.0BA Model at 8656 W 62nd Pl starting at $1,500 with a $1.50 price per square foot in the Water Tower Village neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Meadowglen apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Leaf Townhomes | Chestnut | 2BR,2BA | $2.09 |
| 8656 W 62nd Pl | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $1.50 |
| 8990 W 63rd Ave, Unit 3B | 8990 W 63rd Ave | 2BR,1BA | $1.63 |
| Village Creek Apartments | Brookhill | 2BR,2BA | $1.94 |
| 9401-9431 W 65th Ave | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | 2BR,1BA | $1.85 |
| Ridge at Mountain View | 2x2 Renovated | 2BR,2BA | $1.92 |
| Ralston Park Apartments | RPA-2x1(890) D | 2BR,1BA | $1.83 |
| Palmetto Club Apartments | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1.85 |
| Grandview | Reg 1 bed 1 bath | 1BR,1BA | $1.86 |
| Toscana | The Siena | Studio ,1BA | $1.92 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Meadowglen, Arvada, CO
Weber Elementary School
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Meadowglen Apartments
What is a cheap apartment in Meadowglen?
A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Meadowglen is under $1,550.
What is the price of a cheap apartment in Meadowglen?
The cheapest apartment in Meadowglen is Grandview which is listed at $1,025, while the average apartment in Meadowglen costs $1,675.
What types of apartments are the cheapest in Meadowglen?
Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 65 regular apartments in Meadowglen that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.
How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Meadowglen?
Cheap apartments in Meadowglen have an average cost of $609 which is $1,066 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Meadowglen.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Mile High Value: The Renters' Guide to Denver’s Best Neighboring Cities
Written by: Marie McGinnis
The Denver metropolitan area has surpassed 3,000,000 residents. It is one of the fastest-growing areas in the country, and for good reason. This city has so much to offer.

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denvers Living Costs
Written by: Marie McGinnis
The cost of living is always an important consideration when relocating. Every person and family needs to know how far their dollar will stretch.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.