
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Center Pointe Neighborhood of Aurora, CO (23 Rentals)
The most luxurious Apartments in the Center Pointe area of Aurora with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Total Monthly Price
Retreat at City Center

Total Monthly Price
Legacy Metro 525

Kings Crossing Village

Sable View Townhomes

Marq Iliff Station

Elk Ridge
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Total Monthly Price
Aspen Ridge

Solstice CO

Total Monthly Price
Bristol Village Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Bella Terra at City Center Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Revel

Total Monthly Price
Aurora Meadows

Total Monthly Price
Glen at the Park
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
The Gild

Total Monthly Price
Cambrian Apartments

Oak Ridge Apartments

Sanctuary at Heather Ridge

Total Monthly Price
Fairview Apartments

16633 E Virginia Ave

Total Monthly Price
721 Fraser St, Unit 723, Unit 723
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

571 S Mobile Pl

16793 E Virginia Ave
Center Pointe, Aurora, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Center Pointe?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Center Pointe Studio Apartments | $1,419 | $896 | $2,204 |
| Center Pointe 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,495 | $895 | $3,127 |
| Center Pointe 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,822 | $1,093 | $3,923 |
| Center Pointe 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,626 | $1,671 | $4,479 |
| Center Pointe 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,777 | $2,032 | $2,845 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 23 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Center Pointe Neighborhood of Aurora, CO.
See all Apartments in AuroraExplore Aurora
Frequently Asked Questions about Center Pointe
How much are Studio apartments in Center Pointe?
There are currently 9 Studio Apartments in Center Pointe with rent ranges from $896 to $2,204 with an average price of $1,419.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Center Pointe Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Center Pointe ranges from $895 to $3,127 with an average monthly rent of $1,495.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Center Pointe cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Center Pointe range from $1,093 to $3,923. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,822.
How expensive are Center Pointe Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 19 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Center Pointe on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,671 to $4,479 - averaging $2,626 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.