3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the City Center North Neighborhood of Aurora, CO (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Retreat at City Center
$2,668 - $3,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $3,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$2,735 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$4,348 - $4,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$3,021 - $3,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $4,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Fitzsimons South
Rent Specials
$2,409 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,546
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Fitzsimons South

325 N Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mural Apartments
$1,412 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $2,505

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,505
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mural Apartments

16651 E 16th PlAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Revel
Rent Specials
$2,600 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $2,838
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revel

353 Dearborn WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$3,105 - $3,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,985 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Meadow Lark Apartments

953-12713 S Troy StAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greensview
$1,671 - $2,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,081 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greensview

16601 E Alameda PlAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairview Apartments
$1,948 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $3,353
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $3,370
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 30

Fairview Apartments

14594 E Mississippi AveAurora, CO 80012
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1181 Newark St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1181 Newark St

AuroraCO80010
property at 17072 E Wyoming Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17072 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 1019 S Newark St

$2,506

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,506

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 25

1019 S Newark St, Unit 13105

1019 S Newark St
AuroraCO80012
property at 1006 S Macon St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1006 S Macon St

AuroraCO80012
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 1299 Mobile St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1299 Mobile St

AuroraCO80011

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1044 S Paris Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1044 S Paris Ct

AuroraCO80012
property at 1030 Macon St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1030 Macon St

AuroraCO80010
property at 1945 Oakland St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1945 Oakland St

AuroraCO80010
property at 15025 E Louisiana Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 1225 Xanadu St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 1.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1225 Xanadu St

AuroraCO80011
property at 571 S Mobile Pl

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

571 S Mobile Pl